2024 Results

Results
** Results will be posted by 1 pm on the next business day**

Opening Day:


Relay Run
 
COED 18-35
1st Place – Mattel
2nd Place – City of Chino Hills
3rd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy 
4th Place – City of Chino
5th Place – NFI
 
COED 36+
1st Place – City of Chino Hills
2nd Place – NFI
3rd Place –  Lewis Management 
4th Place –  Allegiance STEAM Academy 
5th Place – CVUSD
 
Tug of War


1st Place – NFI
2nd Place – Hussmann
3rd Place –  Mattel
4th Place –  City of Chino Hills
5th Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy / City of Chino 

 

Cornhole

 

Men's
1st Place – NFI
2nd Place – City of Chino Hills
3rd Place –  City of Chino
4th Place –  Allegiance STEAM Academy
5th Place – Am-Tec / CVUSD
 
Women's
1st Place – NFI
2nd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy 
3rd Place –  City of Chino Hills 
4th Place –  Mattel
5th Place – Hussmann / Lewis Management 
 
COED
1st Place – City of Chino
2nd Place – In N Out
3rd Place –  Hussmann 
4th Place –  Allegiance STEAM Academy 
5th Place – NFI / City of Chino Hills
 

Game Night:

 

Yahtzee
1st Place – City of Chino
2nd Place – CVUSD
3rd Place –  Mattel
4th Place –  Hussmann
5th Place – City of Chino Hills 

 

Bunco
1st Place – Hussmann
2nd Place – Am-Tec
3rd Place –  NFI
4th Place –  Lewis
5th Place – City of Chino Hills
 
Bingo
1st Place – City of Chino Hills 
2nd Place – CVUSD
3rd Place –  City of Chino
4th Place – Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce 
5th Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy 


Scrabble
1st Place – CVUSD
2nd Place – Mattel
3rd Place –  City of Chino Hills
4th Place –  City of Chino
5th Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy / NFI

Trivia Night

 

1st Place – City of Chino
2nd Place – Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce 
3rd Place – Lewis 
4th Place – NFI
5th Place – City of Chino Hills

Basketball Prelim Results

 

RESULTS

Laser Tag 

 

1st place- NFI

2nd place-City of Chino

3rd place- Hussmann

4th place- Allegiance STEAM Academy

5th place- Mattel

Billiards

 

Men's
1st Place –  Hussmann
2nd Place – Lewis Management
3rd Place –  Allegiance STEAM Academy
4th Place – City of Chino Hills
5th Place – Mattel / Chino Valley Unified School District
 
Women's
1st Place –  Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce
2nd Place – Mattel
3rd Place –  City of Chino
4th Place – NFI
5th Place – Lewis Management / City of Chino Hills
 
COED
1st Place –  Hussmann
2nd Place – Chino Valley Unified School District
3rd Place –  Lewis Management
4th Place – NFI
5th Place – City of Chino / Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce

 

Volleyball Prelim Results

 

RESULTS

Boat Races

 

Men's
1st Place – City of Chino
2nd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy 
3rd Place – City of Chino Hills
4th Place – NFI
5th Place – Mattel / Hussmann 
 
Women's
1st Place – City of Chino Hills 
2nd Place – Hussmann 
3rd Place – City of Chino
4th Place – NFI
5th Place – Chino Valley Unified Sschool District / Mattel 
 
COED
1st Place – City of Chino Hills
2nd Place – City of Chino
3rd Place – NFI
4th Place – Mattel
5th Place – Lewis Management / Hussmann 
 
 
Big Cheese

1st Place – City of Chino
2nd Place – City of Chino Hills
3rd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy
4th Place – NFI
5th Place – Chino Valley Unified School District / Mattel

 

Pickleball

 

Men's
1st Place – Chino Valley Unified School District 
2nd Place – In n Out
3rd Place – City of Chino Hills 
4th Place – Lewis Management 
5th Place – Hussmann / Allegiance STEAM Academy / NFI / Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce
 
Women's
1st Place – Chino Valley Unified School District 
2nd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy
3rd Place – City of Chino
4th Place – Mattel 
5th Place – Hussmann / NFI / City of Chino Hills / Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce
 
COED
1st Place – Chino Valley Unified School District 
2nd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy
3rd Place – Mattel 
4th Place – City of Chino Hills
5th Place – City of Chino / Hussmann / Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce/ Lewis Management 

COED Softball

 

1st Place – Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce
2nd Place – In n Out
3rd Place – NFI
4th Place – City of Chino Hills
5th Place – City of Chino / Mattel 

Golf
 

Big Cheese
1st Place –  Lewis Management 
2nd Place – Hussmann
3rd Place – NFI
4th Place – Mattel
5th Place – Am-Tec / Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce / City of Chino 
 
Scramble
1st Place –  City of Chino Hills 
2nd Place – NFI
3rd Place – Hussmann
4th Place – City of Chino / Lewis Management
5th Place – Chino Valley Unified School District / Mattel 
 
COED
1st Place –  City of Chino 
2nd Place – NFI 
3rd Place – In n Out
4th Place – City of Chino Hills 
5th Place – Hussmann 


Individual
1st Place –  In n Out 
2nd Place – City of Chino 
3rd Place – NFI 
4th Place – Hussmann 
5th Place – Lewis Management

Horseshoes


 Men's
1st Place – City of Chino Hills
2nd Place – City of Chino 
3rd Place – Hussmann
4th Place – Chino Valley Unified School District 
5th Place – Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce / Allegiance STEAM Academy
 
Women's
1st Place –  Chino Valley Unified School District
2nd Place –  City of Chino 
3rd Place – Hussmann
4th Place – City of Chino Hills 
5th Place –  Allegiance STEAM Academy / NFI 


COED
1st Place – City of Chino 
2nd Place –  Mattel 
3rd Place – Chino Valley Unified School District 
4th Place – Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce / Hussmann 
5th Place – City of Chino Hills / Allegiance STEAM Academy

 

Basketball

 

1st Place – City of Chino
2nd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy 
3rd Place – NFI
4th Place – In n Out
5th Place – Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce / Mattel

Bowling


Men's
1st Place –  Hussmann
2nd Place – City of Chino
3rd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy
4th Place – Chino Valley Unified School District
5th Place – In N Out

 
Women's
1st Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy
2nd Place – City of Chino
3rd Place – NFI
4th Place – Lewis Management
5th Place – Mattel
 
 
COED
1st Place – In N Out 
2nd Place –  Hussmann
3rd Place – NFI
4th Place – Lewis Management
5th Place – City of Chino Hills

 

 

Darts


Men's
1st Place –  Lewis Management
2nd Place – Hussmann 
3rd Place – City of Chino Hills
4th Place – Chino Valley Unified School District
5th Place – City of Chino/Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce
 
Women's
1st Place –  Hussmann
2nd Place – Chino Valley Unified School District 
3rd Place – Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce
4th Place – City of Chino
5th Place – NFI/City of Chino Hills
 
COED
1st Place – Lewis Management 
2nd Place – Allegiance STEAM Academy 
3rd Place – Hussmann
4th Place – City of Chino
5th Place – City of Chino Hills/ Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce 

Volleyball

 

1st Place – In n Out
2nd Place – Chino
3rd Place – Chino Hills
4th Place – NFI
5th Place – Hussmann / Mattel